Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
ABL Electronics Supply, Inc logo

Industrial Cables

ABL Electronics Supply, Inc

1032-A Central Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 1975

About ABL Electronics Supply, Inc

ABL Electronics Supply, Inc. has operated from Concord, North Carolina since its founding in 1975. The company began as a supplier of wire and cable solutions and evolved into a wholesale manufacturer specializing in custom ground straps for critical electrical applications. The company produces engineered ground straps including standard tinned‑copper braid configurations, custom lengths up to 30 feet, and vehicle‑specific straps for automotive negative‑battery grounding. Its fabrication capabilities cover cutting, stripping, twisting, tinning, and striping of conductors, and it offers both commercial off‑the‑shelf items and build‑to‑print custom manufacturing. ABL serves industrial, automotive, and renewable‑energy sectors, supplying grounding solutions for wind, solar, and biofuel installations as well as general industrial and automotive wiring needs. Its customers include engineers and procurement buyers who require documented dimensional drawings and material certifications. The firm emphasizes fast turnaround, quoting standard lead times of one to two weeks, and highlights safety‑focused designs that protect against electrostatic discharge and short‑circuit damage. It also differentiates itself through engineering support, a technical data library, and the ability to source specialty materials such as stainless steel, aluminum, and silver‑plated conductors.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Industrial
  • Automotive
  • Renewable energy (wind, solar, biofuels)

Materials

Tinned copper · Stainless steel · Aluminum · Silver-plated copper

Company details

Location
Concord, North Carolina
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
1975
Lead time
1 to 2 weeks

Frequently asked questions

Where is ABL Electronics Supply, Inc located?

ABL Electronics Supply, Inc is located at 1032-A Central Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027, United States.

What does ABL Electronics Supply, Inc do?

ABL Electronics Supply, Inc is listed under Industrial Cables, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom ground strap manufacturing, Standard ground strap production, Vehicle ground strap fabrication, Braided tinned copper termination, Cutting and Stripping.

What industries does ABL Electronics Supply, Inc serve?

ABL Electronics Supply, Inc lists Industrial, Automotive and Renewable energy (wind, solar, biofuels) among the industries it serves.

When was ABL Electronics Supply, Inc founded?

ABL Electronics Supply, Inc was founded in 1975.

How do I request a quote from ABL Electronics Supply, Inc?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send ABL Electronics Supply, Inc your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (704) 784-4225 and visit ablewire-cable.com.

What companies are similar to ABL Electronics Supply, Inc?

Other Industrial Cables companies in North Carolina listed on FirmsLedger include VRG Components, Inc., AT Components and MRO Electric and Supply.

More manufacturers in North Carolina

All Industrial Cables in North Carolina