Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. logo

Medical Device Manufacturers

Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc.

6857 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89117, United States · Manufacturing companies in Las Vegas

About Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc.

Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. is based in Las Vegas, Nevada. The company develops patented medical device platforms spanning fluid warming, respiratory support, and air disinfection. Its fluid warming system heats intravenous fluids and blood products to within a tenth of a degree using less than 100 watts on 110 volts, with zero cross‑contamination risk. The respiratory platform integrates a ventilator, CPAP/BiPAP, compressor, gas mixer, and full lung‑compliance monitoring in a single compact unit. A third line attaches to exhalation paths and raises air temperature to 800 °C to eradicate viruses. All designs emphasize manufacturability for scalable production. Target markets include medical, clinical, research, commercial, and industrial sectors, with the company noting that its intellectual property can extend into other large vertical markets. Customers range from hospitals and research labs to commercial and industrial operators seeking compact, energy‑efficient devices. Advanced Medical Device Technologies was founded to provide technologies that enhance patient outcomes by improving safety, reducing costs, and increasing reliability. The firm states that its disruptive, patent‑protected designs are engineered for high quality and ease of manufacturing, positioning its patent portfolio as a licensable platform for sellable products.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Medical
  • Clinical
  • Research
  • Commercial
  • Industrial

Company details

Location
Las Vegas, Nevada

Frequently asked questions

Where is Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. located?

Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. is located at 6857 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89117, United States.

What does Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. do?

Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. is listed under Medical Device Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Medical device design and development, Fluid warming technology, Respiratory device development (ventilator, CPAP/BiPAP), Air disinfection technology, Intellectual property licensing and Patent strategy and portfolio management.

What industries does Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. serve?

Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. lists Medical, Clinical, Research, Commercial and Industrial among the industries it serves.

How do I request a quote from Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc.?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc. your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (702) 830-9716 and visit advancedmdt.com.

What companies are similar to Advanced Medical Device Technologies, Inc.?

Other Medical Device Manufacturers in Nevada listed on FirmsLedger include New Deantronics, Lone Mountain Biotechnology and Medical Devices, Inc and MK Fluidic Systems.

More Medical Device Manufacturers in Nevada

All Medical Device Manufacturers in Nevada