
Food & Beverage Processing
Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office
4876 Rocking Horse Cir S, Fargo, ND 58104, United States · Manufacturing companies in Fargo
About Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office
Anchor Ingredients is a privately owned specialty ingredient supplier headquartered in Fargo, North Dakota. Established as a link between agricultural producers and food brands, the company has grown into a coast-to-coast network with offices, manufacturing facilities, and warehouses across the United States. Its portfolio spans conventional and organic ingredients for both human and pet food markets, supported by multiple processing facilities nationwide. Anchor serves brands in the pet food and human food industries, offering supply chain management and co-manufacturing partnerships. Customers include food manufacturers seeking traceable, premium ingredients and integrated logistics solutions. Founded on a mission to cultivate connectivity and quality across the food supply chain, Anchor emphasizes transparency, traceability, and sustainability. The company highlights its stringent supplier approval program, in-house testing validated by third parties, and a digital portal that provides certificates of analysis and traceability reports for every order.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
- Pet food
- Human food
- Food and beverage
Materials
Conventional ingredients · Organic ingredients
Company details
- Location
- Fargo, North Dakota
- Company type
- Manufacturer
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office located?
Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office is located at 4876 Rocking Horse Cir S, Fargo, ND 58104, United States.
What does Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office do?
Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office is listed under Food & Beverage Processing, and its listed capabilities and products include Farm-level ingredient sourcing, Custom processing, Freeze-dry co-manufacturing, Blending, Logistics and supply chain management and Distribution.
What industries does Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office serve?
Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office lists Pet food, Human food and Food and beverage among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (701) 499-1480 and visit anchoringredients.com.
What companies are similar to Anchor Ingredients - Corporate Office?
Other Food & Beverage Processing companies in North Dakota listed on FirmsLedger include Ardent Mills Harvey Mill, Grubbersputz's Premium Snacks and Rhino Meat Processing.