Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers
Aspen Woodshop
715 S Dale Ct, Denver, CO 80219, United States · Manufacturing companies in Denver
About Aspen Woodshop
Aspen Woodshop is a Denver, Colorado-based maker of handcrafted furniture. The company emphasizes custom-made production, building each piece to order in its Denver workshop. Its portfolio includes a variety of solid-wood furniture: river tables featuring mappa burl and walnut, ebonized walnut coffee tables with double waterfall edges, white oak dining sets with benches, black walnut media consoles, live-edge walnut waterfall consoles, silver maple dining sets, and a kitchen island dubbed the French Drapers model. Many pieces incorporate metal elements such as brushed brass or stainless steel legs. The shop works with domestic hardwoods including walnut, white oak, silver maple, and figured mappa burl, applying finishes such as ebonizing and live-edge preservation. Aspen Woodshop does not publicly list the industries it serves, its production capacity, certifications, or lead times. No founding year, ownership structure, or founder names are disclosed on the company’s website.
Manufacturing capabilities
Core processes
Finishing & coating
Materials
Walnut · White Oak · Silver Maple · Mappa Burl · Brass · Stainless Steel
Company details
- Location
- Denver, Colorado
- Company type
- Manufacturer
Frequently asked questions
Where is Aspen Woodshop located?
Aspen Woodshop is located at 715 S Dale Ct, Denver, CO 80219, United States.
What does Aspen Woodshop do?
Aspen Woodshop is listed under Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom furniture fabrication, Solid wood joinery, Live-edge slab processing, Ebonizing finish, River table construction and Metal leg fabrication.
How do I request a quote from Aspen Woodshop?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Aspen Woodshop your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (215) 901-6793 and visit aspenwoodshop.com.
What companies are similar to Aspen Woodshop?
Other Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Colorado listed on FirmsLedger include DoubleButter, Grillo & Co and Woodworks Studio.