
Switchgear
CED Raleigh
2630 Yonkers Rd #100, Raleigh, NC 27604, United States · Manufacturing companies in Raleigh
About CED Raleigh
CED Raleigh operates from Raleigh, North Carolina, as a distributor of electrical products. The company's founding year and ownership structure are not publicly disclosed, and no founders are named in available sources. The business describes itself as carrying all the top manufacturers and brands in the industry. The company stocks and distributes electrical equipment from major manufacturers, with a focus on Schneider Electric's Square D line of power switchgear. Its services include delivery and customer support, and it emphasizes a policy of service, integrity, and reliability. Facility size, headcount, and volume metrics are not specified. CED Raleigh serves commercial markets, offering product solutions for commercial electrical projects. The company notes that services and solutions vary by market and branch location. Specific industry verticals or customer examples beyond the commercial sector are not detailed. The company states a commitment to continuously improving access to its goods and services by individuals with disabilities. Its shipping and receiving departments are staffed by named personnel, though broader operational details are not provided.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
- Commercial
Company details
- Location
- Raleigh, North Carolina
- Company type
- Distributor / reseller
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is CED Raleigh located?
CED Raleigh is located at 2630 Yonkers Rd #100, Raleigh, NC 27604, United States.
What does CED Raleigh do?
CED Raleigh is listed under Switchgear, and its listed capabilities and products include Electrical product distribution, Delivery service, Customer service, Schneider Electric/Square D product line, Commercial product solutions and Service equipment support.
What industries does CED Raleigh serve?
CED Raleigh lists Commercial among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from CED Raleigh?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send CED Raleigh your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (919) 828-9326 and visit cedraleigh.com.
What companies are similar to CED Raleigh?
Other Switchgear companies in North Carolina listed on FirmsLedger include Curtis Power Solutions, RESA Power Charlotte and Electroswitch Electronic Products.