
Electrical Wire & Cable
Curtsinger Electric Company
4505 Token Trail, Graham, NC 27253, United States
- Installer / service company
- Founded 1998
About Curtsinger Electric Company
Curtsinger Electric Company is based in Graham, North Carolina, and was founded in 1998 by Paul Curtsinger. Curtsinger began his career as an electrical apprentice at age 18, later earning a degree in Electrical Engineering and Design from Jefferson State Community College and Trade School. After meeting the age requirement for a Master Electrician license, he established the company, which has grown into a full-service electrical contractor serving central North Carolina. The firm provides design-build, power distribution, security, safety, production, control systems, and lighting services, with a specialization in large machinery power systems, automation, and control panel work. It also offers 24/7 commercial electrical repair and commercial-grade generator installation. Curtsinger Electric retains all employees in-house on a full-time basis and does not use subcontractors, managing projects from consultation through implementation alongside architects, engineers, and project superintendents. The company serves automotive, industrial, medical, institutional, retail chain, and food and beverage clients. Its customer base includes large automotive dealerships such as Ford and Nissan stores, where it has performed electrical work for over a decade, as well as industrial facilities requiring machinery power and control systems. Curtsinger Electric emphasizes proven expertise, reliability, professionalism, and ease of doing business as its differentiators. The founder's hands-on experience and the firm's policy of keeping all staff in-house are cited as reasons clients choose the company for complex industrial electrical projects.
Manufacturing capabilities
Assembly & services
Industries served
- Automotive
- Industrial
- Medical
- Institutional
- Food and beverage
- Retail chain
Company details
- Location
- Graham, North Carolina
- Company type
- Installer / service company
- Founded
- 1998
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is Curtsinger Electric Company located?
Curtsinger Electric Company is located at 4505 Token Trail, Graham, NC 27253, United States.
What does Curtsinger Electric Company do?
Curtsinger Electric Company is listed under Electrical Wire & Cable, and its listed capabilities and products include Design-build, Power distribution, Security systems, Safety systems, Production systems and Control systems.
What industries does Curtsinger Electric Company serve?
Curtsinger Electric Company lists Automotive, Industrial, Medical, Institutional and Food and beverage among the industries it serves.
When was Curtsinger Electric Company founded?
Curtsinger Electric Company was founded in 1998.
How do I request a quote from Curtsinger Electric Company?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Curtsinger Electric Company your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (336) 635-7066 and visit curtsingerelectric.com.
What companies are similar to Curtsinger Electric Company?
Other Electrical Wire & Cable companies in North Carolina listed on FirmsLedger include Sumitomo Electric Lightwave Corp., Charlotte Wire & Cable Co and STS Cable Services, INC.