Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Circuit Breakers

East Coast Breakers & Controls

431 Harris Ave, Providence, RI 02909, United States · Manufacturing companies in Providence

  • Distributor / reseller
  • Founded 2012

About East Coast Breakers & Controls

East Coast Breakers & Controls Inc. (E.C.B.C.) was established in February 2012 by Stephen Parker in Providence, Rhode Island. The company began as a supplier focused on electrical components, addressing the need for reliable access to both current and discontinued parts. The firm specializes in providing new, refurbished, and obsolete electrical parts. Its inventory undergoes thorough reconditioning and testing to meet industry standards, and the company backs its products with a one-year warranty. Operations center on the procurement, refurbishment, and distribution of electrical breakers and controls for customers who require dependable replacements or hard-to-find components. Its offerings support facilities needing reliable circuit protection and control equipment, whether for routine maintenance or emergency replacement of obsolete items. The business was founded to create a higher standard of safety and reliability in the electrical parts supply chain, emphasizing rigorous reconditioning processes and warranty coverage as key differentiators.

Manufacturing capabilities

Company details

Location
Providence, Rhode Island
Company type
Distributor / reseller
Founded
2012

Frequently asked questions

Where is East Coast Breakers & Controls located?

East Coast Breakers & Controls is located at 431 Harris Ave, Providence, RI 02909, United States.

What does East Coast Breakers & Controls do?

East Coast Breakers & Controls is listed under Circuit Breakers, and its listed capabilities and products include Refurbishment of electrical parts, Testing to industry standards, Distribution of new electrical parts and Sourcing of obsolete electrical parts.

When was East Coast Breakers & Controls founded?

East Coast Breakers & Controls was founded in 2012.

How do I request a quote from East Coast Breakers & Controls?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send East Coast Breakers & Controls your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (401) 351-2301 and visit ecbreakers.com.

What companies are similar to East Coast Breakers & Controls?

Other Circuit Breakers companies in Rhode Island listed on FirmsLedger include Ryco Manufacturing, LLC dba Ryone Manufacturing Company, Challenge Electronics Corporation and Atec Inc.

More manufacturers in Rhode Island

All Circuit Breakers in Rhode Island