Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Global CNC Machine Services logo

CNC Machining

Global CNC Machine Services

4202 E River Rd, Moraine, OH 45439, United States

  • Installer / service company
  • Founded 2014

About Global CNC Machine Services

Global CNC Machine Services was founded in 2014 in Moraine, Ohio. The company began as a field-service operation focused on repairing and maintaining CNC and manual machine tools, sending certified technicians to customer sites across the United States and abroad. Today the firm provides a full range of machine-tool services: on-site mechanical and electrical troubleshooting, scheduled preventative maintenance, machine relocation and installation, turnkey project management, ball-bar testing for accuracy certification, equipment inspections and appraisals, spindle and linear-guide repair, and sourcing of used machines and parts. Technicians travel nationally and internationally, with documented work as far as Japan. The customer base consists of manufacturers and facilities that operate CNC machinery, including those running Mazak equipment. The company emphasizes honesty and integrity, noting that every field technician carries a 30-hour OSHA safety card. It positions itself as a single-source provider for machine-tool service, accessories, and parts, offering documented ball-bar results and turnkey coordination from planning through final startup.

Manufacturing capabilities

Equipment

  • Mazak CNC machines

Company details

Location
Moraine, Ohio
Company type
Installer / service company
Founded
2014

Frequently asked questions

Where is Global CNC Machine Services located?

Global CNC Machine Services is located at 4202 E River Rd, Moraine, OH 45439, United States.

What does Global CNC Machine Services do?

Global CNC Machine Services is listed under CNC Machining, and its listed capabilities and products include Field service (mechanical/electrical troubleshooting and repair), Preventative maintenance, Machine relocation and installation, Turnkey project management, Ball bar testing and certification and Equipment inspections, evaluations, and appraisals.

When was Global CNC Machine Services founded?

Global CNC Machine Services was founded in 2014.

How do I request a quote from Global CNC Machine Services?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Global CNC Machine Services your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (937) 847-2644 and visit globalcncms.com.

What companies are similar to Global CNC Machine Services?

Other CNC Machining companies in Ohio listed on FirmsLedger include Mainstream Precision CNC Machining and Manufacturing, Masters Precision Machining Inc. and Steinbarger Precision CNC, Inc..

More CNC Machining in Ohio

All CNC Machining in Ohio