Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
GoodWood Nola logo

Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers

GoodWood Nola

1000 S Rendon St, New Orleans, LA 70125, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 2014
  • Family-owned

About GoodWood Nola

GoodWood Nola, founded in 2014 in New Orleans, Louisiana, is a family-owned design and build firm. The company was established by co-founders Jordan Gurren Rose and Maggie Rose, who serve as owners, along with former co-founder Mike Dalle-Molle. Rooted in the city’s creative culture, the firm began with a focus on custom furniture and architectural fabrication. The company operates as a fully licensed and insured specialty contractor, producing custom furniture, architectural elements, and precision parts for both commercial and residential clients. Its capabilities include CNC milling, engraving, signage, custom lighting, and product development, supported by a full-time team of local builders and designers. Materials span wood, steel, brass, aluminum, concrete, acrylic, solid surfaces, and plaster. Projects move through a three-step process: discovery, design, and fabrication. GoodWood serves hospitality venues such as restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and hotels, as well as retail stores, salons, corporate offices, and private residences. Notable projects include build-outs for Paris Parker Carondolet, Longway Tavern, Capulet, Brass Kitchen, Walnut Kitchen, Zasu, and the Southern Rep Theater. The firm emphasizes a human-centered, collaborative approach, positioning each project as an investment in relationship rather than mere transaction. Its stated mission is to sustainably produce high-quality, timeless pieces, a commitment that has earned recognition from industry peers.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Hospitality (restaurants, bars, coffee shops, hotels)
  • Retail
  • Salons
  • Corporate offices
  • Residential

Materials

Wood · Steel · Brass · Aluminum · Concrete · Acrylic · Solid surfaces · Plaster

Company details

Location
New Orleans, Louisiana
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
2014
Ownership
Family-owned

Frequently asked questions

Where is GoodWood Nola located?

GoodWood Nola is located at 1000 S Rendon St, New Orleans, LA 70125, United States.

What does GoodWood Nola do?

GoodWood Nola is listed under Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom furniture fabrication, Architectural fabrication, CNC milling, Engraving & personalization, Custom precision parts and Signage fabrication.

What industries does GoodWood Nola serve?

GoodWood Nola lists Hospitality (restaurants, bars, coffee shops, hotels), Retail, Salons, Corporate offices and Residential among the industries it serves.

When was GoodWood Nola founded?

GoodWood Nola was founded in 2014.

How do I request a quote from GoodWood Nola?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send GoodWood Nola your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (504) 233-0051 and visit goodwoodnola.com.

What companies are similar to GoodWood Nola?

Other Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Louisiana listed on FirmsLedger include Pelican Woodworks, Precision Woodworks, LLC and Gordon Graham Custom Furniture.

More Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Louisiana

All Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Louisiana