Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Hoosier Solar logo

Solar Panels

Hoosier Solar

3 N Main St, Knox, IN 46534, United States

About Hoosier Solar

Advantage Capital is a leading impact investment firm with an emphasis on driving capital to underserved urban and rural areas. The firm provides flexible financing to growth-ready entrepreneurs and industries located in communities that often lack access to conventional sources of capital. Since 1992, the firm has invested more than $4 billion in more than 900 companies to support more than 67,000 quality jobs.

Company details

Location
Knox, Indiana
Founded
1992

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hoosier Solar located?

Hoosier Solar is located at 3 N Main St, Knox, IN 46534, United States.

When was Hoosier Solar founded?

Hoosier Solar was founded in 1992.

How do I request a quote from Hoosier Solar?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Hoosier Solar your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (317) 207-1215 and visit hoosiersolar.com.

What companies are similar to Hoosier Solar?

Other Solar Panels companies in Indiana listed on FirmsLedger include Rising Sun Solar Outfitters, Emergent Solar Energy and Indy Solar Solutions.

More Solar Panels in Indiana

All Solar Panels in Indiana