Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
L & L Metal Fabrication Inc logo

Metal Stamping

L & L Metal Fabrication Inc

1064 E Henri De Tonti Blvd, Tontitown, Ar 72770, Springdale, AR 72762, United States

About L & L Metal Fabrication Inc

L & L Metal Fabrication operates from a 34,000-square-foot facility in Tontitown, Arkansas. The company has over 30 years of experience in custom metal fabrication, though a specific founding year is not disclosed. The shop provides a broad range of metal fabrication services including press brake forming (up to 146 inches long and 1/2 inch thick), laser cutting, high-definition plasma cutting (CNC-controlled, tolerances ±0.005 in), waterjet cutting with single- and dual-head systems, grinding (vibratory, tumbling, polishing), machining, welding, punching, stamping, roll forming, saw cutting, shearing, and millwright services. It also offers design-build services to streamline installation. The facility houses four press brakes with CNC back gauges, a precision laser system, and two waterjet cutters. Typical products include bins, blower housings, cabinets, chutes, conveyor systems, food-grade stainless steel equipment, machine frames, platforms, railings, and signage. Other sectors are implied by product types such as industrial ductwork, machine guards, and ornamental pieces, but no specific industry verticals are named in the source material. L & L emphasizes its bonded status, compliance with local and international safety certifications, and a design-build approach that expedites project delivery. It cites competitive pricing, modern computer-integrated equipment, and a track record of repeat customers as reasons clients choose the firm.

Manufacturing capabilities

Materials

Carbon steel · Aluminum · Stainless steel · Food-grade stainless steel · Plastics · Rubber · Stone (granite, limestone, marble)

Equipment

  • Four press brakes with CNC back gauge system
  • Precision laser cutting system
  • High-definition CNC plasma cutting equipment
  • Two waterjet cutting systems (single-head and dual-head)
  • Vibratory, tumbling, and polishing grinding equipment

Company details

Location
Springdale, Arkansas
Company type
Manufacturer
Tolerances
±0.005 in (plasma cutting)

Frequently asked questions

Where is L & L Metal Fabrication Inc located?

L & L Metal Fabrication Inc is located at 1064 E Henri De Tonti Blvd, Tontitown, Ar 72770, Springdale, AR 72762, United States.

What does L & L Metal Fabrication Inc do?

L & L Metal Fabrication Inc is listed under Metal Stamping, and its listed capabilities and products include Press brake forming, Laser cutting, High-definition plasma cutting, Waterjet cutting (single-head and dual-head), Grinding (vibratory, tumbling, polishing) and Machining.

How do I request a quote from L & L Metal Fabrication Inc?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send L & L Metal Fabrication Inc your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (479) 361-9640 and visit llmetalfab.com.

What companies are similar to L & L Metal Fabrication Inc?

Other Metal Stamping companies in Arkansas listed on FirmsLedger include A1 Metal Fabrication, Northwest Arkansas Sheet Metal and Harbor Fab.

More manufacturers in Arkansas

All Metal Stamping in Arkansas