Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers

Lingo Manufacturing

7400 Industrial Rd, Florence, KY 41042, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 1909
  • Veteran-owned, Family-owned

About Lingo Manufacturing

Lingo Manufacturing Company, Inc. was founded in 1909 in Florence, Kentucky, initially as a metal fabrication shop. By 1927 the company had expanded into custom-designed permanent point-of-purchase displays while continuing to serve OEM markets. The business remains under the stewardship of the Lingo family, now in its fourth generation, and is identified as a veteran-owned enterprise with a union workforce. The company operates as a full-service designer and manufacturer of custom permanent POP displays and provides metal fabrication services including laser cutting, 3D wire forming, welding, CNC press brakes, CNC turret presses, and punch presses. Its facility is described as one of the finest equipped plants in the United States, staffed by engineers experienced in research, design, and development, along with skilled craftsmen and sales engineers. Lingo serves retailers, brand marketers, and OEM customers across a 34-state distribution area in the eastern United States, leveraging its location on the I-75 corridor in Northern Kentucky. The company emphasizes domestic production, stating that nearly 100 percent of display components—steel, wire, tube, corrugated, plastics, and powder—are sourced from recycled materials. Lingo differentiates itself through its veteran-owned, union-made-in-the-USA model, award-winning display designs, and a legacy of four generations of family ownership. The company positions its engineering expertise and recycled-material sourcing as key advantages for cost-effective, sustainable merchandising solutions.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Retail (point-of-purchase displays)
  • Original equipment manufacturing (OEM)
  • Brand marketing

Materials

Steel · Wire · Tube · Corrugated · Plastics · Powder (powder coating) · Recycled materials

Equipment

  • CNC press brakes
  • CNC turret presses
  • Punch presses
  • Laser cutting systems
  • 3D wire forming equipment

Company details

Location
Florence, Kentucky
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
1909
Ownership
Veteran-owned, Family-owned

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lingo Manufacturing located?

Lingo Manufacturing is located at 7400 Industrial Rd, Florence, KY 41042, United States.

What does Lingo Manufacturing do?

Lingo Manufacturing is listed under Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Laser cutting, 3D wire forming, Welding, CNC press brakes, CNC turret presses and Punch presses.

What industries does Lingo Manufacturing serve?

Lingo Manufacturing lists Retail (point-of-purchase displays), Original equipment manufacturing (OEM) and Brand marketing among the industries it serves.

When was Lingo Manufacturing founded?

Lingo Manufacturing was founded in 1909.

How do I request a quote from Lingo Manufacturing?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Lingo Manufacturing your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (859) 371-2662 and visit lingomfg.com.

What companies are similar to Lingo Manufacturing?

Other Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Kentucky listed on FirmsLedger include Central Kentucky Sonar, Steel Technologies LLC and Audio Authority Corp..

More Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Kentucky

All Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Kentucky