
Powder Coating
Merge Manufacturing LLC
2401 Production Dr, Roca, NE 68430, United States
About Merge Manufacturing LLC
Merge Manufacturing LLC operates from Roca, Nebraska, a community just south of Lincoln. The company describes itself as the Midwest's newest powder coating and contract custom fabrication shop, having grown quickly since its establishment. No founding year or ownership details are publicly disclosed. The shop provides a range of metal fabrication and finishing services under one roof. Its powder coating operation runs both a conveyorized line and a batch system, while fabrication capabilities include press brake forming, rolling, and CNC hybrid-electric tube bending for diameters from 0.250 to 3.00 inches at radii as tight as 1x the tube diameter. Welding covers MIG and TIG processes on steel, stainless steel, and aluminum. Additional services encompass assembly, abrasive blasting, burn-off, and small-batch process coating. Merge serves customers in the Lincoln and Omaha area, though specific industry sectors are not listed in its public materials. The company emphasizes concept-to-completion manufacturing, handling projects from saw cutting and forming through final coating and assembly. The company highlights its experienced staff and a customer-satisfaction-first philosophy as key differentiators. It also points to its tube bending equipment, which it says delivers the highest quality bent tubes at the lowest cost and shortest lead times.
Manufacturing capabilities
Materials
Steel · Stainless steel · Aluminum
Equipment
- CNC hybrid-electric tube bender
- Press brakes
- Rollers
- Conveyorized powder line
- Batch process equipment
Company details
- Location
- Roca, Nebraska
- Company type
- Contract manufacturer / job shop
Frequently asked questions
Where is Merge Manufacturing LLC located?
Merge Manufacturing LLC is located at 2401 Production Dr, Roca, NE 68430, United States.
What does Merge Manufacturing LLC do?
Merge Manufacturing LLC is listed under Powder Coating, and its listed capabilities and products include Powder coating (conveyorized line), Powder coating (batch process), Metal fabrication (press brake forming), Metal fabrication (rolling), Tube bending (CNC hybrid-electric) and Welding (MIG).
How do I request a quote from Merge Manufacturing LLC?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Merge Manufacturing LLC your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (402) 421-9469 and visit mergemfg.com.
What companies are similar to Merge Manufacturing LLC?
Other Powder Coating companies in Nebraska listed on FirmsLedger include Solvers Manufacturing, TMCO Inc and 10 Men Metal Fabrication.