
Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers
Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc.
95 Krif Rd, Keene, NH 03431, United States
About Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc.
Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc., based in Keene, New Hampshire, has been operating for more than three decades. The company, also known as Miltronics Manufacturing Services, Inc., does not publicly disclose its founding year, ownership structure, or founders' names. It began with a focus on high-reliability electronics, leveraging a strict military electronics background to build a reputation for dependability. The firm provides electronics manufacturing services and subcontract manufacturing to a range of industries. In addition to contract work, Miltronics designs and produces its own branded product lines, including the Driveway Alert® wireless detection systems, Forklift Alert™ proximity warning systems, Freedom Fence® pet containment systems, and Pacer Instruments™ precision test and measurement equipment. The company emphasizes a flexible working environment that supports a variety of assembly techniques, prototyping, design-for-manufacture, and full build-and-test capabilities, all performed with what it describes as state-of-the-art manufacturing equipment. Miltronics serves customers in military electronics and other sectors requiring high-reliability electronic assemblies. Its subcontracting services are positioned for companies seeking a long-term partner for prototype development, first-article production, ongoing part supply, and inventory-stocking programs. The company does not list specific industry verticals beyond its military heritage and general electronics manufacturing. Miltronics cites its dependability, cost-effectiveness, and quick response to changing customer requirements as key differentiators. All systems are manufactured in the USA, and the company highlights its evolution from a first-article supplier to a partner that can stock parts and build and test on demand.
Manufacturing capabilities
Core processes
Inspection & quality
Industries served
- Military electronics
Company details
- Location
- Keene, New Hampshire
- Company type
- Manufacturer
Frequently asked questions
Where is Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. located?
Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. is located at 95 Krif Rd, Keene, NH 03431, United States.
What does Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. do?
Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. is listed under Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Electronics manufacturing services, Subcontract manufacturing, Contract manufacturing, Engineering design, Prototyping and Design for manufacture (DFM).
What industries does Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. serve?
Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. lists Military electronics among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc.?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc. your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (603) 352-3333 and visit miltronics.com.
What companies are similar to Miltronics Manufacturing, Inc.?
Other Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in New Hampshire listed on FirmsLedger include Frothingham Electronics Corporation., SemiGen, Inc and PICA Manufacturing Solutions.