Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Laser Cutting

Montana Metal Art Company

242 Durston Rd A, Bozeman, MT 59718, United States · Manufacturing companies in Bozeman

About Montana Metal Art Company

Montana Metal Art Company operates from a workshop on Durston Road in Bozeman, Montana. The business serves customers throughout the Gallatin Valley, including Belgrade, Livingston, and Big Sky. The company fabricates custom metal sculptures, signage, and functional pieces such as gates, railings, vent hoods, and furniture. Its shop combines traditional metalworking with laser cutting and CNC machining to produce both one-off artistic commissions and repeatable product lines. Clients range from homeowners seeking distinctive wall art or handrails to ranch owners needing custom gate entries and businesses looking for branded signage. The company also supplies decorative items such as euro mount displays and wildlife-themed wall art through its online store. Montana Metal Art emphasizes local expertise, noting that its familiarity with Montana’s climate informs material selection for durability. The firm also highlights a commitment to quality and community, pairing handcrafted techniques with modern digital fabrication.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Residential
  • Commercial
  • Ranching
  • Public art

Company details

Location
Bozeman, Montana
Company type
Manufacturer

Frequently asked questions

Where is Montana Metal Art Company located?

Montana Metal Art Company is located at 242 Durston Rd A, Bozeman, MT 59718, United States.

What does Montana Metal Art Company do?

Montana Metal Art Company is listed under Laser Cutting, and its listed capabilities and products include Metal sculpture fabrication, Custom metal signage, Gate fabrication, Railing fabrication, Vent hood fabrication and Metal furniture fabrication.

What industries does Montana Metal Art Company serve?

Montana Metal Art Company lists Residential, Commercial, Ranching and Public art among the industries it serves.

How do I request a quote from Montana Metal Art Company?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Montana Metal Art Company your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (406) 624-0404 and visit montanametalart.com.

What companies are similar to Montana Metal Art Company?

Other Laser Cutting companies in Montana listed on FirmsLedger include Metal Solutions, LLC., Fearless Fabrication and Johnson Metal Works.

More manufacturers in Montana

All Laser Cutting in Montana