Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Neuweg Industries LLC logo

Metal Fabrication & Machining

Neuweg Industries LLC

14195 75th St SE, Milnor, ND 58060, United States

About Neuweg Industries LLC

Neuweg Industries LLC operates from Milnor, North Dakota. The company provides fabrication and machining services, though its founding year and ownership structure are not publicly disclosed. It positions itself as a partner for metal fabrication and machining solutions. The shop runs a range of metalworking processes: flat laser cutting, tube laser cutting on a 3D machine equipped with both a bundle loader for high-volume runs and a single bar loader for small batches, press brake forming using CNC hydraulic brakes with CAD/CAM programming, and CNC machining that covers milling, turning, routing, and sawing. Welding capacity includes both manual stations and robotic cells. Tube bending is handled on an NC rotary draw bender suited for pipe, tube, square, rectangular, and solid profiles up to large diameters. Additional services include sheet and tube rolling, plus finishing and deburring to remove sharp edges. The facility supports bar feed up to 3 inches in diameter and 4 feet in length, with Y-axis capability on its machining centers. Neuweg serves customers needing precision metal fabrication and machining, though specific industry sectors are not listed in its public materials. The company states it is committed to outstanding customer service and superior products, aiming to be a responsive partner that uses advanced planning tools to react promptly to customer needs.

Manufacturing capabilities

Equipment

  • 3D laser machine with bundle loader and single bar loader
  • CNC hydraulic press brakes
  • CNC router
  • CNC sawing equipment
  • Robotic welding equipment
  • NC rotary draw tube bender

Company details

Location
Milnor, North Dakota
Company type
Contract manufacturer / job shop

Frequently asked questions

Where is Neuweg Industries LLC located?

Neuweg Industries LLC is located at 14195 75th St SE, Milnor, ND 58060, United States.

What does Neuweg Industries LLC do?

Neuweg Industries LLC is listed under Metal Fabrication & Machining, and its listed capabilities and products include Flat laser cutting, Tube laser cutting (3D), Press brake forming, CNC milling, CNC turning and CNC routing.

How do I request a quote from Neuweg Industries LLC?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Neuweg Industries LLC your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (701) 427-5495 and visit neuwegindustries.com.

What companies are similar to Neuweg Industries LLC?

Other Metal Fabrication & Machining companies in North Dakota listed on FirmsLedger include Custom Cut and Fab, Precision Steel and Pioneer Metal Sales, LLC.

More Metal Fabrication & Machining in North Dakota

All Metal Fabrication & Machining in North Dakota