Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Automotive Parts Manufacturers

Northside Imports

610 Pleasant St, Watertown, MA 02472, United States

  • Distributor / reseller
  • Founded 1985
  • Family-owned

About Northside Imports

Founded in 1985 in Watertown, Massachusetts, Northside Imports is a family-owned independent importer and distributor of European auto parts. The company began as a specialized supplier for European vehicle lines and has grown to operate ten locations across the country. Northside Imports stocks genuine, OEM, and aftermarket replacement parts for brands including Audi, BMW, Jaguar, Land Rover, Mercedes-Benz, Mini, Porsche, Saab, Smart, Sprinter/Metris, Volkswagen, and Volvo, covering vehicles from the 1960s to present. The management team brings over 30 years of experience in European auto parts, and the company offers same-day delivery from its local branches along with nationwide shipping. The distributor serves repair shops, auto parts stores, e-commerce distributors, car dealerships, and collision repair centers. Its inventory strategy focuses on building complete, correct product lines for each European marque as new models enter the market. Northside Imports emphasizes its niche specialization in European vehicles as a key differentiator, stating that its deep knowledge base allows it to anticipate inventory needs for new models. The company cites high-quality parts, customer service, and competitive pricing as the foundation of its partnerships.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Automotive repair
  • Auto parts retail
  • E-commerce distribution
  • Car dealerships
  • Collision repair

Company details

Location
Watertown, Massachusetts
Company type
Distributor / reseller
Founded
1985
Ownership
Family-owned
Lead time
Same-day delivery available

Frequently asked questions

Where is Northside Imports located?

Northside Imports is located at 610 Pleasant St, Watertown, MA 02472, United States.

What does Northside Imports do?

Northside Imports is listed under Automotive Parts Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include European auto parts import and distribution, Same-day delivery, Nationwide shipping, Inventory management for European vehicle lines and OEM, genuine, and aftermarket parts sourcing.

What industries does Northside Imports serve?

Northside Imports lists Automotive repair, Auto parts retail, E-commerce distribution, Car dealerships and Collision repair among the industries it serves.

When was Northside Imports founded?

Northside Imports was founded in 1985.

How do I request a quote from Northside Imports?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Northside Imports your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (617) 612-7979 and visit northsideimports.com.

What companies are similar to Northside Imports?

Other Automotive Parts Manufacturers in Massachusetts listed on FirmsLedger include Lang's Old Car Parts, Inc., Rennscot MFG and Acura of Boston Parts Store.

More Automotive Parts Manufacturers in Massachusetts

All Automotive Parts Manufacturers in Massachusetts