Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
OakTree Supply logo

Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers

OakTree Supply

14110 Plank St, Fort Wayne, IN 46818, United States

  • Retailer
  • Founded 1998
  • Family-owned, Small business

About OakTree Supply

OakTree Supply has operated in Fort Wayne, Indiana since 1998, when it opened as a family-owned brick-and-mortar store serving the local woodworking community. In 2014 new ownership took over, expanding the business into online retail and broadening the product assortment to become a dedicated resource for serious woodworkers. The company stocks a wide range of woodworking machinery, power tools, hand tools, CNC accessories, dust collection systems, and finishing supplies from brands such as Festool, SawStop, Laguna, Lamello, SCM, and BOW Products. An industrial machinery specialist, Logan, provides consultation for businesses adding or upgrading equipment, and the company offers financing options for machinery purchases. Customers include hobbyist woodworkers, professional cabinet and furniture shops, and businesses seeking to increase productivity with new machinery. The retailer serves both individual craftsmen and commercial operations across the woodworking sector. OakTree Supply emphasizes its identity as a family-owned small business that personally tests every product it carries, promising that staff will not sell items they would not use in their own shops. It also highlights live-person customer service without automated attendants and regular in-store demo events covering turning, epoxy pouring, and finishing techniques.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Woodworking
  • Cabinet making
  • Furniture manufacturing
  • Professional woodworking shops

Company details

Location
Fort Wayne, Indiana
Company type
Retailer
Founded
1998
Ownership
Family-owned, Small business

Frequently asked questions

Where is OakTree Supply located?

OakTree Supply is located at 14110 Plank St, Fort Wayne, IN 46818, United States.

What does OakTree Supply do?

OakTree Supply is listed under Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Retail sales of woodworking machinery and tools, Product selection consulting, Machinery financing facilitation, In-store product demonstrations and Online and brick-and-mortar sales.

What industries does OakTree Supply serve?

OakTree Supply lists Woodworking, Cabinet making, Furniture manufacturing and Professional woodworking shops among the industries it serves.

When was OakTree Supply founded?

OakTree Supply was founded in 1998.

How do I request a quote from OakTree Supply?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send OakTree Supply your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (260) 637-0054 and visit oaktreesupply.com.

What companies are similar to OakTree Supply?

Other Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Indiana listed on FirmsLedger include Wood Technologies, LLC, RST Custom Woodworking LLC and Crossroads Fine Woodworking.

More Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Indiana

All Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Indiana