Food & Beverage Processing
Ohio Food Equipment
18 Ringgold St, Dayton, OH 45403, United States
About Ohio Food Equipment
Ohio Food Equipment operates from Dayton, Ohio, supplying used commercial kitchen equipment to food service businesses. The company's founding date and ownership structure are not publicly disclosed, and no information about its founders is available. The company's inventory focuses on pre-owned restaurant and bar equipment, including food warmers, pizza ovens, cleaning machines, slushie makers, ice bins, and soft drink fountains. Brands represented in recent listings include Wilder, OMCAN, KAIVAC, Grindmaster, and CRAFT. Items are often sold as-is or for parts and repair, suggesting a focus on cost-sensitive buyers seeking functional equipment at lower price points. Prices are listed per unit, ranging from a few hundred to several thousand dollars. The website, built on the Wix platform, functions as a straightforward product catalog without detailed service descriptions. There is no indication of volume manufacturing or custom fabrication; the business model appears to be equipment resale and liquidation. No public statement from the company describes its founding mission or competitive differentiation.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
- Restaurants
- Food trucks
- Bars
- Food service
Equipment
- Wilder food warmer
- OMCAN pizza oven
- KAIVAC cleaning machine
- Grindmaster slush machine
- CRAFT ice bin
- Soft drink fountain
Company details
- Location
- Dayton, Ohio
- Company type
- Distributor / reseller
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ohio Food Equipment located?
Ohio Food Equipment is located at 18 Ringgold St, Dayton, OH 45403, United States.
What does Ohio Food Equipment do?
Ohio Food Equipment is listed under Food & Beverage Processing, and its listed capabilities and products include Used commercial kitchen equipment sales, Equipment liquidation and As-is and parts/repair equipment sales.
What industries does Ohio Food Equipment serve?
Ohio Food Equipment lists Restaurants, Food trucks, Bars and Food service among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Ohio Food Equipment?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Ohio Food Equipment your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (513) 907-9434 and visit ohiofoodequipment.wixsite.com.
What companies are similar to Ohio Food Equipment?
Other Food & Beverage Processing companies in Ohio listed on FirmsLedger include Mather Process Solutions, Banyan Food Service and Hi-Standard Machine.