Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers

P A Electronics Corporation

675 Industrial Ct # F, Hartland, WI 53029, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 1995
  • Veteran-owned
  • MIL-PRF-27 Grade 5, MIL-PRF-27 Grade 4

About P A Electronics Corporation

P.A. Electronics Corporation operates from Hartland, Wisconsin, where it was founded in 1995 as a veteran-owned and operated business. The company marks its 30th anniversary in 2025, reflecting three decades of continuous service in the magnetics sector. The company designs and manufactures military and commercial transformers, inductors, and coils. Its capabilities span custom magnetic component design, quick-turnaround prototyping, and full-scale production of control transformers, audio transformers, toroidal transformers, current transformers, 50/60 Hz and 400 Hz transformers, three-phase units, Scott‑T and synchro/resolver transformers, and VERNISTAT models. In‑house environmental testing includes vibration and shock validation per military standards. The firm maintains a catalog of thousands of existing designs to meet immediate demand. Primary customers include military procurement agencies and commercial OEMs requiring components qualified to MIL‑PRF‑27 (Grades 4 and 5), MIL‑T‑27, MIL‑T‑16315, MIL‑STD‑981, MIL‑I‑45208, MIL‑STD‑202, J‑W‑1177, MIL‑E917, and MIL‑STD‑2000. Parts are searchable by PA Electronics part number, national stock number (NSN), and military or commercial part numbers, supporting both defense and industrial supply chains. The company emphasizes its veteran ownership, rapid prototype turnaround, extensive design library, and in‑house environmental test capability as key differentiators. Its founding purpose was to provide reliable, specification‑compliant magnetics with the agility to deliver custom solutions on short notice.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Military
  • Commercial

Company details

Location
Hartland, Wisconsin
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
1995
Ownership
Veteran-owned
CAGE code
1QGG9
Certifications
MIL-PRF-27 Grade 5, MIL-PRF-27 Grade 4, MIL-T-27, MIL-T-16315, MIL-STD-981, MIL-I-45208, MIL-STD-202, MIL-E917, MIL-STD-2000, MIL-STD

Frequently asked questions

Where is P A Electronics Corporation located?

P A Electronics Corporation is located at 675 Industrial Ct # F, Hartland, WI 53029, United States.

What does P A Electronics Corporation do?

P A Electronics Corporation is listed under Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Transformer design and manufacture, Inductor design and manufacture, Coil winding, Quick-turn prototyping, Environmental vibration testing and Environmental shock testing.

What industries does P A Electronics Corporation serve?

P A Electronics Corporation lists Military and Commercial among the industries it serves.

What certifications does P A Electronics Corporation have?

Certifications on file for P A Electronics Corporation: MIL-PRF-27 Grade 5, MIL-PRF-27 Grade 4, MIL-T-27, MIL-T-16315 and MIL-STD-981.

When was P A Electronics Corporation founded?

P A Electronics Corporation was founded in 1995.

How do I request a quote from P A Electronics Corporation?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send P A Electronics Corporation your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (262) 369-9548 and visit paelectronics.com.

What companies are similar to P A Electronics Corporation?

Other Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Wisconsin listed on FirmsLedger include ECM USA, Cerac, Inc. and Oberlin Filter Company.

More Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Wisconsin

All Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Wisconsin