
Food & Beverage Processing
Phoenix Food LLC
1030 Reserve Dr, Canton, TX 75103, United States
About Phoenix Food LLC
Phoenix Food LLC operates from Canton, Texas, where it has spent over two decades building a portfolio of dry‑mix products. The company was founded more than 20 years ago, though a precise founding year is not publicly disclosed, and no individual founders are named in its public materials. Ownership details such as family, veteran, or woman‑owned status have not been stated. The business manufactures a wide range of dry mixes, including soups, entrees, biscuits, breads, baking essentials, desserts, no‑bake cheesecakes, and dip mixes. It runs two consumer‑facing brands—Homemade Gourmet and Just In Time Gourmet—and also produces private‑label products for partners. The company describes its operation as a diversified dry‑mix manufacturing facility with “excellent manufacturing processes and stringent quality controls,” and notes that it offers hundreds of existing formulations. Phoenix Food serves both retail consumers and private‑label customers across the United States. Its products are marketed to home cooks looking for quick meal solutions as well as to brands seeking a co‑manufacturer for shelf‑stable dry mixes. The company emphasizes quality ingredients, versatility, and time‑saving convenience as its core differentiators. It also positions itself as an industry leader in product quality, delivery reliability, and turnaround speed, though specific lead‑time figures are not published.
Manufacturing capabilities
Core processes
Assembly & services
Industries served
- Food manufacturing
- Consumer packaged goods
- Private label / co‑manufacturing
- Retail grocery
Company details
- Location
- Canton, Texas
- Company type
- Manufacturer
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is Phoenix Food LLC located?
Phoenix Food LLC is located at 1030 Reserve Dr, Canton, TX 75103, United States.
What does Phoenix Food LLC do?
Phoenix Food LLC is listed under Food & Beverage Processing, and its listed capabilities and products include Dry mix manufacturing, Private label production, Dip mix formulation, No‑bake cheesecake mixes, Baking essential mixes and Soup and entree mixes.
What industries does Phoenix Food LLC serve?
Phoenix Food LLC lists Food manufacturing, Consumer packaged goods, Private label / co‑manufacturing and Retail grocery among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Phoenix Food LLC?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Phoenix Food LLC your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (800) 903-9473 and visit phoenixfoodco.com.
What companies are similar to Phoenix Food LLC?
Other Food & Beverage Processing companies in Texas listed on FirmsLedger include Vault Foods, Era Foods Company and Professional Processor Food Equipment.