Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Millwork

Top Woodwork

170 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232, United States · Manufacturing companies in Brooklyn

  • Manufacturer
  • Family-owned

About Top Woodwork

Top Woodwork operates from Brooklyn, New York. The company is described as a family-owned business in client testimonials, though no founding year or founder names are publicly disclosed. The shop produces custom woodwork for residential interiors, including kitchen cabinets, bathroom cabinets, walk-in closets, wardrobes, bookcases, entertainment storage centers, laundry room storage cabinets, vanities, bay window benches, radiator covers, and storage beds. The company explicitly lists staircases, flooring, window and door frames, entry doors, dining tables, chairs, crown and base molding, refinishing, repairs, cutting jobs, and construction or demolition as services it does not provide. Its customer base consists of homeowners in the New York City area, as reflected in testimonials from clients such as Luis, Ray, Nic, Tatiana, Jodi, and Terril. Projects range from kitchen and bathroom cabinetry to closet systems and built-in storage furniture. Client reviews emphasize professionalism, timely execution, clear communication throughout the design and installation process, attention to detail, and reasonable pricing as distinguishing factors.

Manufacturing capabilities

Company details

Location
Brooklyn, New York
Company type
Manufacturer
Ownership
Family-owned

Frequently asked questions

Where is Top Woodwork located?

Top Woodwork is located at 170 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232, United States.

What does Top Woodwork do?

Top Woodwork is listed under Millwork, and its listed capabilities and products include Kitchen Cabinets, Bathroom Cabinets, Walk-in Closets, Wardrobes, Bookcases and Entertainment Storage Center.

How do I request a quote from Top Woodwork?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Top Woodwork your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (718) 500-8181 and visit topwoodworkcorp.com.

What companies are similar to Top Woodwork?

Other Millwork companies in New York listed on FirmsLedger include Brooklyn WoodWorking, Modern Furniture Manufacturing Company and NYC Professional Millwork.

More Millwork in New York

All Millwork in New York