Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. logo

Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers

Two In One Manufacturing, Inc.

51 Lake St, Nashua, NH 03060, United States

  • Contract manufacturer / job shop
  • Founded 1989
  • 75 employees
  • Woman-owned, Minority-owned, Small business
  • ISO 9001:2015, ITAR Registered
  • High mix, low to high volume

About Two In One Manufacturing, Inc.

Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. operates from Nashua, New Hampshire, where it was founded in 1989 as a wire harness assembly business. The company is woman- and minority-owned, located in a HUBZone with small disadvantaged business status. As a sub-contract manufacturer, the firm provides engineering and manufacturing assembly services across two divisions: General Assembly, Precision Assembly, Military Class Production, and Cables Production. It employs approximately 75 full-time manufacturing workers in a facility that includes 35,000 square feet of production space, 4,500 square feet of storage, and 1,700 square feet of office and cafeteria area. The operation handles high-mix, low-to-high volume work with lead times ranging from one day to four weeks, supported by a flexible supply chain and kanban capabilities. The customer base spans automotive, industrial renewable energy, military defense and homeland security, medical, aerospace, RF microwave assemblies, telecommunications, instrumentation, semiconductor, and industrial equipment sectors. Clients range from companies whose products are too complex for smaller contract manufacturers to those whose volumes fall below the thresholds of large overseas providers, as well as customers needing early-stage collaboration on new product development. The company emphasizes continuous improvement and customer satisfaction, citing full transparency and open communication from quote through delivery. Its quality policy targets on-time delivery of quality products at competitive prices, with ISO 9001:2015, ITAR registration, IPC compliance, and RoHS compliance underpinning its processes.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Automotive
  • Industrial renewable energy
  • Military defense and homeland security
  • Medical
  • Aerospace
  • RF microwave assemblies
  • Telecommunications
  • Instrumentation
  • Semiconductor
  • Industrial equipment

Company details

Location
Nashua, New Hampshire
Company type
Contract manufacturer / job shop
Employees
75
Founded
1989
Ownership
Woman-owned, Minority-owned, Small business
Export compliance
ITAR registered
Production volume
High mix, low to high volume
Lead time
1 day to 4 weeks
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, ITAR Registered, IPC Compliant, RoHS Compliant, UL Certified Products

Frequently asked questions

Where is Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. located?

Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. is located at 51 Lake St, Nashua, NH 03060, United States.

What does Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. do?

Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. is listed under Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Subcontract assembly, General assembly, Precision assembly, Military class production, Cable and wire harness assembly and Engineering and manufacturing assembly services.

What industries does Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. serve?

Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. lists Automotive, Industrial renewable energy, Military defense and homeland security, Medical and Aerospace among the industries it serves.

What certifications does Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. have?

Certifications on file for Two In One Manufacturing, Inc.: ISO 9001:2015, ITAR Registered, IPC Compliant, RoHS Compliant and UL Certified Products.

When was Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. founded?

Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. was founded in 1989 and has 75 employees.

How do I request a quote from Two In One Manufacturing, Inc.?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Two In One Manufacturing, Inc. your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (603) 595-8212 and visit twoinonemfg.com.

What companies are similar to Two In One Manufacturing, Inc.?

Other Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in New Hampshire listed on FirmsLedger include Frothingham Electronics Corporation., SemiGen, Inc and PICA Manufacturing Solutions.

More Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in New Hampshire

All Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in New Hampshire