Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers

Unique Electronics Inc.

1320 26th St, Orlando, FL 32805, United States · Manufacturing companies in Orlando

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 1980
  • Employee-owned
  • ISO 9001:2015, AS 9100 Rev. D

About Unique Electronics Inc.

Unique Electronics Inc. was established in 1980 in Orlando, Florida. The company operates as an employee-owned business, a structure it says fosters a culture of commitment and experience. The company designs and manufactures interconnects, cable assemblies, and wire harnesses for military and aerospace applications. Its capabilities include in-house tooling, CAD/CAM modeling, and machining for rapid prototyping, allowing it to move from design to production quickly. It also offers design assistance to help customers optimize their interconnect solutions. Unique Electronics serves the defense and aerospace sectors, counting six of the world’s top defense contractors and the U.S. Government among its customers. Its NADCAP-accredited processes (AC7121) for electronics cable and harness assemblies meet the stringent requirements of those markets, and the company holds AS9100 Rev. D and ISO 9001:2015 certifications. The company emphasizes creative harnessing design assistance as a core differentiator, backed by its quality certifications. Its employee-owned model is presented as a driver of accountability and long-term customer relationships, with a focus on commitment and experience.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Military
  • Aerospace
  • Defense
  • U.S. Government

Company details

Location
Orlando, Florida
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
1980
Ownership
Employee-owned
Certifications
ISO 9001:2015, AS 9100 Rev. D, NADCAP AC7121 (Electronics - Cable and Harness Assemblies)

Frequently asked questions

Where is Unique Electronics Inc. located?

Unique Electronics Inc. is located at 1320 26th St, Orlando, FL 32805, United States.

What does Unique Electronics Inc. do?

Unique Electronics Inc. is listed under Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Cable and harness assembly, In-house tooling, CAD/CAM modeling, Machining for rapid prototyping, Design assistance and Interconnect solutions.

What industries does Unique Electronics Inc. serve?

Unique Electronics Inc. lists Military, Aerospace, Defense and U.S. Government among the industries it serves.

What certifications does Unique Electronics Inc. have?

Certifications on file for Unique Electronics Inc.: ISO 9001:2015, AS 9100 Rev. D and NADCAP AC7121 (Electronics - Cable and Harness Assemblies).

When was Unique Electronics Inc. founded?

Unique Electronics Inc. was founded in 1980.

How do I request a quote from Unique Electronics Inc.?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Unique Electronics Inc. your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (407) 422-3051 and visit uniqueelectronics.com.

What companies are similar to Unique Electronics Inc.?

Other Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Florida listed on FirmsLedger include Summon Electronics INC, Sensible Micro Corporation and Florida MicroElectronics.

More Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Florida

All Electronics & Semiconductor Manufacturers in Florida