
Electrical Wire & Cable
WV Supply
802 Pike St, Marietta, OH 45750, United States
About WV Supply
WV Supply operates from its headquarters in Marietta, Ohio, and serves customers across West Virginia, Kentucky, and Ohio through eight branch locations. With over 90 years of experience in electrical distribution, the company has built a regional footprint that supports contractors, industrial operations, facilities, and project teams. As a full-line electrical distributor, WV Supply stocks more than 20,000 products and represents over 160 manufacturers across core categories that include builder’s products, conduit and fittings, electrical distribution and management, enclosures, hardware, lighting, tools, wire and cable, and wiring devices. Beyond inventory, the company provides a suite of field-focused services: routine and jobsite delivery, 24/7 emergency support, pre-staged deliveries organized by project phase or area, on-site trailer service for immediate crew access, vendor-managed inventory programs, and specialized wire services such as custom cutting, pulling heads, paralleling, color phasing, and staged identification for wire ranging from 20 AWG to 750 MCM. Account tools include credit services, BillPay, ePOD, job-account structures, tax-exempt processing, and ANSI X12 EDI integration. The customer base spans commercial, institutional, and general construction projects, as well as industrial maintenance and facility operations. WV Supply’s stated mission is to help customers get their work done profitably. The company emphasizes three commitments — making it happen when conditions change, acting immediately through local teams, and delivering when it matters — guided by values of integrity, excellence, and customer value.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
- Commercial construction
- Institutional construction
- General construction
- Industrial operations
- Facilities management
- Electrical contractors
Company details
- Location
- Marietta, Ohio
- Company type
- Distributor / reseller
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is WV Supply located?
WV Supply is located at 802 Pike St, Marietta, OH 45750, United States.
What does WV Supply do?
WV Supply is listed under Electrical Wire & Cable, and its listed capabilities and products include Electrical product distribution, Delivery services, 24/7 emergency services, Pre-staged deliveries, On-site trailer service and Vendor managed inventory.
What industries does WV Supply serve?
WV Supply lists Commercial construction, Institutional construction, General construction, Industrial operations and Facilities management among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from WV Supply?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send WV Supply your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (740) 373-9971 and visit wvsupply.com.
What companies are similar to WV Supply?
Other Electrical Wire & Cable companies in Ohio listed on FirmsLedger include Advanced Wire and Cable, DECA Manufacturing, Inc. and Ohio Wire Form Spring.