Welding
Architectural Metal Supply
102 Willis Farm Rd, Richmond, VT 05477, United States
- Manufacturer
- Founded 1996
About Architectural Metal Supply
Architectural Metal Supply operates from Richmond, Vermont, where it was founded in 1996 by Bob and Joy Reap. The shop provides custom welding (MIG, TIG, and stick), sheet metal fabrication, and powder coating, producing architectural components such as stairs, railings, guardrails, spiral stairs, and embedded concrete items. It also manufactures a line of roofing accessories including drip caps, headwall flashing, ridge caps, valley pans, chimney caps, snow guards, and the patented EZ Curb skylight flashing system. Their goal was to create innovative, field-tested products like the EZ Curb that solve real installation challenges while offering responsive service and competitive pricing.
Manufacturing capabilities
Core processes
Finishing & coating
Industries served
- Construction
- Roofing
- Commercial building
- Residential building
- Agricultural equipment
- Recreational accessories
Materials
Stainless steel · Aluminum · Steel · Galvanized steel · Copper
Equipment
- Pan former
- MIG welder
- TIG welder
- Stick welder
- Sheet metal equipment
Company details
- Location
- Richmond, Vermont
- Company type
- Manufacturer
- Founded
- 1996
Frequently asked questions
Where is Architectural Metal Supply located?
Architectural Metal Supply is located at 102 Willis Farm Rd, Richmond, VT 05477, United States.
What does Architectural Metal Supply do?
Architectural Metal Supply is listed under Welding, and its listed capabilities and products include MIG welding, TIG welding, Stick welding, Sheet metal fabrication, Powder coating and Custom architectural metalwork.
What industries does Architectural Metal Supply serve?
Architectural Metal Supply lists Construction, Roofing, Commercial building, Residential building and Agricultural equipment among the industries it serves.
When was Architectural Metal Supply founded?
Architectural Metal Supply was founded in 1996.
How do I request a quote from Architectural Metal Supply?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Architectural Metal Supply your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (802) 434-3435 and visit archmetsupply.com.
What companies are similar to Architectural Metal Supply?
Other Welding companies in Vermont listed on FirmsLedger include Metalworks, Smyth Metal Works and RACE Metalsmiths Machine Shop and Powder Coating.