Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Clarus Medical logo

Medical Device Manufacturers

Clarus Medical

13355 10th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55441, United States · Manufacturing companies in Minneapolis

  • Manufacturer
  • ISO 13485

About Clarus Medical

Clarus Medical, headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, has accumulated over three decades of experience in the design and manufacture of small-diameter, high-quality medical endoscopes. Today, Clarus Medical produces a portfolio that includes intubation scopes, minimally invasive spine devices, inspection borescopes, neuroendoscopes, and fiberoptic inspection scopes. All products are manufactured in an ISO 13485 certified cleanroom facility, and the company extends its capabilities to private label and OEM manufacturing for other medical device firms. The primary market is the medical industry, where Clarus Medical collaborates with medical companies as an OEM supplier. The company differentiates itself through its ISO 13485 certified cleanroom environment, its three-decade track record in small-diameter endoscope engineering, and its ability to provide private label and OEM solutions tailored to partner specifications.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Medical

Company details

Location
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Company type
Manufacturer
Certifications
ISO 13485

Frequently asked questions

Where is Clarus Medical located?

Clarus Medical is located at 13355 10th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55441, United States.

What does Clarus Medical do?

Clarus Medical is listed under Medical Device Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Medical Endoscopes, Intubation Scopes, Minimally Invasive Spine Devices, Inspection Borescopes, Neuroendoscopy and Fiberoptic Inspection Scopes.

What industries does Clarus Medical serve?

Clarus Medical lists Medical among the industries it serves.

What certifications does Clarus Medical have?

Certifications on file for Clarus Medical: ISO 13485.

How do I request a quote from Clarus Medical?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Clarus Medical your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (763) 525-8400 and visit clarus-medical.com.

What companies are similar to Clarus Medical?

Other Medical Device Manufacturers in Minnesota listed on FirmsLedger include Cretex Medical, Minnesota Medical Technologies and Switchback Medical.

More Medical Device Manufacturers in Minnesota

All Medical Device Manufacturers in Minnesota