
Garment Manufacturing
Congregation Apparel
424 Oakton Ave, Pewaukee, WI 53072, United States
About Congregation Apparel
The couple, who also serve as youth pastors in Corpus Christi, Texas, started the company out of a shared passion for clothing as a means of building community. While the exact founding year is not publicly disclosed, the brand emphasizes its Midwestern roots and a mission to gather people through custom apparel. The shop specializes in screen printing and embroidery for custom garments, offering a full design-to-delivery workflow that includes digital mock‑ups for client approval, vector artwork conversion, and an optional online pop‑up storefront with a dedicated URL for selling gear. Production runs start at 24 pieces per design, with samples available for orders of 100 or more. Turnaround typically falls between 14 and 21 business days, though rush requests can be accommodated. Clients range from schools and sports teams to churches, businesses, and community groups across the United States. The company services southeastern Wisconsin and south Texas in person, while handling national orders remotely by phone and email. Wholesale brand selection is curated by the owners, who leverage deep catalog knowledge to match fabrics and styles to each project. The Shimon’s frame their work as stewardship—turning raw materials into wearable expressions of identity and unity. They cite quality, creativity, and community as the pillars that differentiate their service, aiming to make the ordering process collaborative rather than transactional.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
- education (schools)
- religious organizations (churches)
- sports teams
- corporate businesses
- community groups
Company details
- Location
- Pewaukee, Wisconsin
- Company type
- Contract manufacturer / job shop
- Minimum order
- 24 units per design
- Lead time
- 14-21 business days
Frequently asked questions
Where is Congregation Apparel located?
Congregation Apparel is located at 424 Oakton Ave, Pewaukee, WI 53072, United States.
What does Congregation Apparel do?
Congregation Apparel is listed under Garment Manufacturing, and its listed capabilities and products include screen printing, embroidery, custom apparel design, digital mock-up proofing, vector artwork conversion and online pop-up shop setup.
What industries does Congregation Apparel serve?
Congregation Apparel lists education (schools), religious organizations (churches), sports teams, corporate businesses and community groups among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Congregation Apparel?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Congregation Apparel your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (262) 264-8575 and visit congregationapparel.com.
What companies are similar to Congregation Apparel?
Other Garment Manufacturing companies in Wisconsin listed on FirmsLedger include Olive Promotions & Apparel LLC, Tundra Apparel & Promotions and RAM Group Inc..