Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers
CRB Woodworks
83 Merchant St, Buckhannon, WV 26201, United States
About CRB Woodworks
CRB Woodworks operates from Buckhannon, West Virginia, with a workshop address in Morgantown. The company's founding year and ownership structure are not publicly disclosed, nor are its founders named in available sources. The business presents itself as a local woodworking shop serving north-central West Virginia. The shop produces custom closets, kitchens, built-in cabinetry, and one-off wood furniture. Its closet line includes walk-in and reach-in configurations with a choice of 15 cabinet finishes. Kitchen work ranges from full renovations to cabinet and countertop updates. Built-ins cover bookshelves and cabinets integrated into existing architecture. Furniture projects span dining tables, bookshelves, and other custom pieces. A team of skilled craftsmen handles design, fabrication, and consultation; no facility size, headcount, or annual volume figures are published. CRB Woodworks serves residential customers in Morgantown, Fairmont, Bridgeport, and Buckhannon. Its client base consists of homeowners seeking tailored storage, kitchen upgrades, and heirloom-quality furniture. No commercial or industrial accounts are mentioned. The company emphasizes a personalized, locally crafted approach, offering design consultation to translate each client's vision into finished woodwork. Its stated aim is to create unique, durable pieces that "stand the test of time" while maximizing the potential of each space.
Manufacturing capabilities
Finishing & coating
Industries served
- Residential construction
- Custom woodworking
- Home improvement
- Interior design
Materials
Wood
Company details
- Location
- Buckhannon, West Virginia
- Company type
- Manufacturer
Frequently asked questions
Where is CRB Woodworks located?
CRB Woodworks is located at 83 Merchant St, Buckhannon, WV 26201, United States.
What does CRB Woodworks do?
CRB Woodworks is listed under Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom closet design and build, Custom kitchen design and renovation, Built-in cabinetry and bookshelves, Custom wood furniture making, Design and consultation services and Cabinet finishing (15 finishes).
What industries does CRB Woodworks serve?
CRB Woodworks lists Residential construction, Custom woodworking, Home improvement and Interior design among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from CRB Woodworks?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send CRB Woodworks your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (304) 282-2735 and visit crbwv.com.
What companies are similar to CRB Woodworks?
Other Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in West Virginia listed on FirmsLedger include Holt Lumber Company LLC, Hidden Quarry Artisans, llc and Valley Woodworkers.