
Garment Manufacturing
Geffdog Design and Apparel
20 6th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401, United States
About Geffdog Design and Apparel
Geffdog Design and Apparel operates from Aberdeen, South Dakota. The company's founding year and ownership structure are not publicly disclosed, nor are its founders named in available sources. The shop provides custom branded apparel and promotional products through a range of decoration methods: screen printing, embroidery, vinyl graphics for vehicle wraps and decals, sign and banner production, and engraving for plaques, trophies, and corporate room signs. It also runs online storefronts and viewing‑only showrooms for organizational ordering. No facility size, headcount, or annual volume figures are published. Clients include businesses and organizations seeking to promote brands, commemorate events, outfit teams, supply trade‑show giveaways, reward employees, or enhance storefront and office visibility. The service list cites examples such as uniform embellishment, personalized gifts, marketing‑campaign merchandise, event signage, and mobile advertising via vehicle wraps. Geffdog states that its priority is to earn business by offering a unique shopping experience both online and in‑store, backed by a team of customer‑service professionals and graphic designers who specialize in design for screen printing, embroidery, vinyl graphics, and promotional marketing.
Manufacturing capabilities
Core processes
Finishing & coating
Assembly & services
Company details
- Location
- Aberdeen, South Dakota
- Company type
- Contract manufacturer / job shop
Frequently asked questions
Where is Geffdog Design and Apparel located?
Geffdog Design and Apparel is located at 20 6th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401, United States.
What does Geffdog Design and Apparel do?
Geffdog Design and Apparel is listed under Garment Manufacturing, and its listed capabilities and products include Screen printing, Embroidery, Promotional products sourcing, Sign and banner production, Vehicle wraps and decals and Engraving, plaques, and trophies.
How do I request a quote from Geffdog Design and Apparel?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Geffdog Design and Apparel your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (605) 225-8939 and visit geffdog.com.
What companies are similar to Geffdog Design and Apparel?
Other Garment Manufacturing companies in South Dakota listed on FirmsLedger include Twisted Apparel Co., Monarch Sales Company Inc and American Ink Screen Printing, Embroidery & Promotional.