Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Green Bay Plastics logo

Blow Molding

Green Bay Plastics

1028 N Ashland Ave, Green Bay, WI 54303, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 1957
  • Family-owned

About Green Bay Plastics

Green Bay Plastics, Inc. was incorporated in 1957 in Green Bay, Wisconsin, initially as part of Mosinee Paper Corporation. In 1989, J. Kevin Hogan and his wife JoAnn led a buy-out, returning the company to family ownership. Today it remains family-owned and operated, with Michael Hogan as president and general manager, Patrick Hogan as vice president, and Kathleen Hogan-Lesatz as controller and secretary-treasurer. The company specializes in custom blow molding, producing plastic bottles, jars, canisters, containers, and wheels. They design and build their own manufacturing machinery, auxiliary equipment, and tooling in-house. Production runs range from a few thousand units to mass-production volumes. Additional services include labeling, painting, and special packaging.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Food and beverage
  • Lubricants
  • Personal care
  • Dietary supplements
  • Medical and healthcare
  • Household products
  • Sporting goods
  • Toy components
  • Industrial applications

Materials

HDPE

Equipment

  • Custom manufacturing machinery
  • Auxiliary equipment
  • Tooling

Company details

Location
Green Bay, Wisconsin
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
1957
Ownership
Family-owned
Production volume
Production run sizes that can range from a few thousand to mass-production capabilities

Frequently asked questions

Where is Green Bay Plastics located?

Green Bay Plastics is located at 1028 N Ashland Ave, Green Bay, WI 54303, United States.

What does Green Bay Plastics do?

Green Bay Plastics is listed under Blow Molding, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom blow molding, Labeling, Packaging, Painting, Tooling design and fabrication and Machinery design and fabrication.

What industries does Green Bay Plastics serve?

Green Bay Plastics lists Food and beverage, Lubricants, Personal care, Dietary supplements and Medical and healthcare among the industries it serves.

When was Green Bay Plastics founded?

Green Bay Plastics was founded in 1957.

How do I request a quote from Green Bay Plastics?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Green Bay Plastics your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (920) 435-3957 and visit greenbayplastics.com.

What companies are similar to Green Bay Plastics?

Other Blow Molding companies in Wisconsin listed on FirmsLedger include Revtech Manufacturing, Injection Molding Solutions and PREMOLD CORP.

More manufacturers in Wisconsin

All Blow Molding in Wisconsin