Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Electrical Components Manufacturers

International Manufacturing Services Inc

50 Schoolhouse Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871, United States

About International Manufacturing Services Inc

IMS has served as a solutions partner to our customers since 1974. Providing quality customer service and support while maintaining globally recognized

International Manufacturing Services Inc is based in Portsmouth, Rhode Island, and is listed under Electrical Components Manufacturers. Its listed capabilities and products include Passive Electronic Component Manufacturer, New Products (3) and IMS Product Catalog. Certifications on file: ISO 9001 and RoHS Compliant.

Manufacturing capabilities

Company details

Location
Portsmouth, Rhode Island
Certifications
ISO 9001, RoHS Compliant

Frequently asked questions

Where is International Manufacturing Services Inc located?

International Manufacturing Services Inc is located at 50 Schoolhouse Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871, United States.

What does International Manufacturing Services Inc do?

International Manufacturing Services Inc is listed under Electrical Components Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Passive Electronic Component Manufacturer, New Products (3) and IMS Product Catalog.

What certifications does International Manufacturing Services Inc have?

Certifications on file for International Manufacturing Services Inc: ISO 9001 and RoHS Compliant.

How do I request a quote from International Manufacturing Services Inc?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send International Manufacturing Services Inc your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (401) 683-9700 and visit ims-resistors.com.

What companies are similar to International Manufacturing Services Inc?

Other Electrical Components Manufacturers in Rhode Island listed on FirmsLedger include Ryco Manufacturing, LLC dba Ryone Manufacturing Company, Challenge Electronics Corporation and Atec Inc.

More Electrical Components Manufacturers in Rhode Island

All Electrical Components Manufacturers in Rhode Island