Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Electrical Wire & Cable

Knox Wire Harnesses

309 E Anderson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 2019

About Knox Wire Harnesses

Knox Wire Harnesses was founded in 2019 by Rob Brown in Knoxville, Tennessee. The company began as a local operation focused on building wiring harnesses for the marine industry while maintaining strong ties to the surrounding community. The shop specializes in custom wire harness manufacturing, offering rapid prototyping, 100% electrical testing on every unit, and ABYC‑certified marine electrical engineering. Its end‑to‑end quality management system uses revision‑controlled quotes, travelers, drawings, first‑article/PPAP documentation, and QA fixtures to ensure consistency from prototype through high‑volume runs. Primary customers include marine OEMs and regional businesses that require reliable, safety‑critical harnesses. The company’s local presence allows it to collaborate closely with nearby manufacturers and respond quickly to changing requirements. Brown’s stated philosophy centers on repaying trust tenfold — being agile, timely, and respectful with vendors, employees, and customers. This cultural framework, combined with ABYC certification and full electrical verification, is presented as the foundation for consistent quality and continuous improvement.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Marine

Company details

Location
Knoxville, Tennessee
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
2019

Frequently asked questions

Where is Knox Wire Harnesses located?

Knox Wire Harnesses is located at 309 E Anderson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917, United States.

What does Knox Wire Harnesses do?

Knox Wire Harnesses is listed under Electrical Wire & Cable, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom wire harness manufacturing, Rapid prototyping, 100% electrical testing and ABYC marine electrical certification.

What industries does Knox Wire Harnesses serve?

Knox Wire Harnesses lists Marine among the industries it serves.

When was Knox Wire Harnesses founded?

Knox Wire Harnesses was founded in 2019.

How do I request a quote from Knox Wire Harnesses?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Knox Wire Harnesses your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (865) 393-1770 and visit knoxwireharnesses.com.

What companies are similar to Knox Wire Harnesses?

Other Electrical Wire & Cable companies in Tennessee listed on FirmsLedger include Four Star Wire & Cable, Manufacturers of the MyStarSound Pro Audio, Video, Stage, Lighting and Connectivity products, Sumiden Wire Products Corporation and Nashville Wire Products - Engineered Components.

More Electrical Wire & Cable in Tennessee

All Electrical Wire & Cable in Tennessee