Sheet Metal Fabrication
Maria Custom Sheet Metal
2905 S Wyandot St, Englewood, CO 80110, United States
About Maria Custom Sheet Metal
The company traces its roots to an HVAC business that adopted its name from the song “They Call the Wind Maria” featured in the film Paint Your Wagon—a nod to the air moving through ductwork. Now locally owned and operated, the shop has served commercial and industrial clients for nearly four decades. The fabrication shop centers on stainless steel. A 10-foot Wysong shear handles plate up to 3/16 inch, and a 12-foot press brake forms parts alongside rolling, punching, and custom forming capabilities. Welding covers both TIG and MIG processes, with polishing that ranges from a standard #4 brushed finish to a #8 mirror finish. Mobile welding crews travel for on-site repairs and modifications. The team builds and installs commercial kitchen equipment—wall cladding, shelving, dish tables, prep tables, sinks, wait stations, cook lines, exhaust systems, grease duct, make-up air duct, and rooftop units—as well as pharmaceutical platforms, railings, hoppers, equipment enclosures, and access doors. Architectural metalwork such as roof flashing, trim, louvers, ductwork, drain pans, handrails, column wraps, and building fascia rounds out the portfolio. The shop works with commercial and industrial accounts that require custom fabrication, repair, or installation of stainless steel assemblies.
Manufacturing capabilities
Core processes
Finishing & coating
Assembly & services
Industries served
- Commercial kitchens / food service
- Pharmaceutical
- Architectural / construction
- Industrial fabrication
Materials
Stainless steel
Equipment
- 10 ft Wysong shear
- 12 ft press brake
Company details
- Location
- Englewood, Colorado
- Company type
- Contract manufacturer / job shop
Frequently asked questions
Where is Maria Custom Sheet Metal located?
Maria Custom Sheet Metal is located at 2905 S Wyandot St, Englewood, CO 80110, United States.
What does Maria Custom Sheet Metal do?
Maria Custom Sheet Metal is listed under Sheet Metal Fabrication, and its listed capabilities and products include Shearing (up to 3/16" plate), Press brake forming (12 ft), Rolling, Punching, TIG welding (stainless steel) and MIG welding (stainless steel).
What industries does Maria Custom Sheet Metal serve?
Maria Custom Sheet Metal lists Commercial kitchens / food service, Pharmaceutical, Architectural / construction and Industrial fabrication among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Maria Custom Sheet Metal?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Maria Custom Sheet Metal your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (303) 788-0341 and visit mariacustomsheetmetal.com.
What companies are similar to Maria Custom Sheet Metal?
Other Sheet Metal Fabrication companies in Colorado listed on FirmsLedger include H&H Metals, Broomfield Sheet Metal Inc and High Peak Fabrication.