
SMT Assembly
Pace Inc
6605 Selnick Dr #C, Elkridge, MD 21075, United States
About Pace Inc
Pace Inc is headquartered in Elkridge, Maryland, where it designs and manufactures soldering, desoldering, and rework equipment for electronics assembly. The company’s origins and ownership structure are not publicly disclosed in the available sources. Its product portfolio spans several dedicated lines: the ADS200 AccuDrive soldering station, which operates without calibration; the IR3100 infrared BGA rework system, equipped with a 500 W top heater, a height‑adjustable 1 000 W bottom preheater, and closed‑loop temperature control via a non‑contact IR pyrometer; the ST 925 SMT combo rework system that integrates a hot‑air station, IR preheater, and Z‑axis platform for high‑mass PCBs; the MT‑200 AccuDrive MiniTweez thermal tweezer with multi‑axis tip alignment for precise component removal; and the Arm‑Evac 150 digital fume extraction unit that combines a SteadyFlex arm and remote control in an all‑in‑one package. These systems are distributed worldwide through a network covering the Americas, Europe, Asia, Africa, and the Middle East. Pace serves electronics manufacturers and repair operations, with a noted presence in U.S. government and military procurement channels — its distributor listings include a dedicated “US Government & Military Support” category. The company emphasizes technical differentiators such as calibration‑free operation on the ADS200 series, closed‑loop IR temperature control on the IR3100, rapid and safe surface‑mount component removal with the MT‑200 MiniTweez, and integrated fume extraction with articulated arm positioning on the Arm‑Evac 150.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
- Electronics assembly and repair
- Government and military
Equipment
- ADS200 AccuDrive Soldering Station
- IR3100 InfraRed BGA Rework System
- ST 925 SMT Combo Rework System
- MT-200 AccuDrive MiniTweez
- Arm-Evac 150 Digital Fume Extraction System
Company details
- Location
- Elkridge, Maryland
- Company type
- Manufacturer
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pace Inc located?
Pace Inc is located at 6605 Selnick Dr #C, Elkridge, MD 21075, United States.
What does Pace Inc do?
Pace Inc is listed under SMT Assembly, and its listed capabilities and products include Soldering station manufacturing, BGA rework system manufacturing, Hot air rework system manufacturing, Thermal tweezer manufacturing and Fume extraction system manufacturing.
What industries does Pace Inc serve?
Pace Inc lists Electronics assembly and repair and Government and military among the industries it serves.
How do I request a quote from Pace Inc?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Pace Inc your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (910) 695-7223 and visit paceworldwide.com.
What companies are similar to Pace Inc?
Other SMT Assembly companies in Maryland listed on FirmsLedger include Tristate Electronic Manufacturing, Phase Electronics and Patton Electronics Co.