Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Palmetto Sheet Metal logo

Sheet Metal Fabrication

Palmetto Sheet Metal

4826 Camden Hwy, Dalzell, SC 29040, United States

About Palmetto Sheet Metal

Palmetto Sheet Metal operates from Dalzell, South Carolina, as a locally owned and operated fabrication shop. The company specializes in sheet metal products for roofing, metal buildings, and custom projects, combining traditional workmanship with modern CNC equipment to deliver precision-crafted metal solutions. The shop produces roofing and metal building trim, accessories, commemorative plaques, displays, and custom one-off pieces using CNC precision cutting and forming. It handles both large-scale production runs and small custom jobs, serving residential, commercial, and industrial clients with a focus on accuracy and efficiency. Customers span food service, HVAC, construction, and DIY markets, with contractors, builders, and homeowners among the typical buyers. The company also fabricates custom components for commemorative and personal projects, extending its reach beyond traditional construction applications. Palmetto Sheet Metal emphasizes reliable quality, fair pricing, and fast turnaround, backed by a responsive team and broad material selection. Its mission centers on delivering precision-crafted metal solutions with honest service and a commitment to customer success.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Food Service
  • HVAC
  • Construction
  • Residential
  • Commercial
  • Industrial
  • Commemorative Plaques & Displays
  • Personal & DIY

Company details

Location
Dalzell, South Carolina
Company type
Manufacturer

Frequently asked questions

Where is Palmetto Sheet Metal located?

Palmetto Sheet Metal is located at 4826 Camden Hwy, Dalzell, SC 29040, United States.

What does Palmetto Sheet Metal do?

Palmetto Sheet Metal is listed under Sheet Metal Fabrication, and its listed capabilities and products include Precision CNC Manufacturing, Custom Fabrication, Custom Cuts and Fabrication, Roofing & Architectural Components, Commemorative Plaques & Displays and Personal & DIY Sheet Metal Projects.

What industries does Palmetto Sheet Metal serve?

Palmetto Sheet Metal lists Food Service, HVAC, Construction, Residential and Commercial among the industries it serves.

How do I request a quote from Palmetto Sheet Metal?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Palmetto Sheet Metal your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (803) 499-9201 and visit palmettosheetmetal.com.

What companies are similar to Palmetto Sheet Metal?

Other Sheet Metal Fabrication companies in South Carolina listed on FirmsLedger include Hilton Head Sheet Metal and Trim, Creekside Metal Solutions and Cole's Sheet Metal Welding.

More Sheet Metal Fabrication in South Carolina

All Sheet Metal Fabrication in South Carolina