Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →

Garment Manufacturing

Third Coast Apparel

3250 Retail Dr, Carson City, NV 89706, United States

  • Manufacturer
  • Founded 2005

About Third Coast Apparel

Third Coast Apparel was founded in 2005 in Carson City, Nevada. The company operates as a custom apron manufacturer focused on the gaming industry, with all products handmade in the United States. The company produces slot wallets, casino fannypacks, bingo aprons, dealer aprons, and housekeeping aprons. It offers custom design, replication, and resizing of pouches and other products, with hundreds of proven designs available. Embroidery services are offered, and all items are made to order with a typical production lead time of three to four weeks. The minimum order quantity is six pieces. Third Coast Apparel serves casinos and gaming establishments, providing a complete line of aprons and accessories for slot attendants, dealers, bingo staff, and housekeeping teams. Its products are designed specifically for the gaming environment. The company emphasizes a one-year manufacturer’s guarantee, competitive pricing for small quantities, and the availability of samples. It positions itself as a one-stop shop for casino aprons, highlighting the ability to design, replicate, or build products to suit specific operational needs.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Gaming
  • Casino

Company details

Location
Carson City, Nevada
Company type
Manufacturer
Founded
2005
Minimum order
6 pieces
Lead time
3-4 weeks

Frequently asked questions

Where is Third Coast Apparel located?

Third Coast Apparel is located at 3250 Retail Dr, Carson City, NV 89706, United States.

What does Third Coast Apparel do?

Third Coast Apparel is listed under Garment Manufacturing, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom apron manufacturing, Slot wallet production, Casino fannypack production, Bingo apron manufacturing, Dealer apron manufacturing and Housekeeping apron manufacturing.

What industries does Third Coast Apparel serve?

Third Coast Apparel lists Gaming and Casino among the industries it serves.

When was Third Coast Apparel founded?

Third Coast Apparel was founded in 2005.

How do I request a quote from Third Coast Apparel?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Third Coast Apparel your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (773) 412-2100 and visit thirdcoastapparel.com.

What companies are similar to Third Coast Apparel?

Other Garment Manufacturing companies in Nevada listed on FirmsLedger include Logo Apparel, The Cotton Mafia and Undaunted Apparel.

More Garment Manufacturing in Nevada

All Garment Manufacturing in Nevada