Skip to content

Are you a manufacturer?

Get listed free →
Goebel & Co. Furniture logo

Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers

Goebel & Co. Furniture

401 Withers Ave, St. Louis, MO 63147, United States · Manufacturing companies in St. Louis

About Goebel & Co. Furniture

Goebel & Co. Furniture operates a production facility in the North City neighborhood of St. The company designs and manufactures custom furniture for commercial, institutional, and hospitality environments from its St. Louis production facility. Goebel & Co. serves a cross-section of industries including corporate office, healthcare, higher education, hospitality, and cultural institutions. Documented projects include furniture for Clayco’s headquarters, Bayer and Nike facilities, Washington University, Edward Jones, the Muny theater boardroom, and a roster of St. Louis and regional hospitality venues such as 4 Hands Brewing Co., Urban Chestnut Brewing Co., Vicia, Nixta, and Observation Bar in Aspen. The company positions its differentiation on a collaborative design-and-build model, highlighting its partnership with construction firm Clayco and design studio LJC Design to deliver integrated furniture solutions for public and workplace environments.

Manufacturing capabilities

Industries served

  • Corporate office
  • Healthcare/pharmaceuticals
  • Higher education
  • Hospitality/restaurants
  • Brewing
  • Cultural/performing arts
  • Financial services
  • Real estate/development
  • Architecture/design

Company details

Location
St. Louis, Missouri

Frequently asked questions

Where is Goebel & Co. Furniture located?

Goebel & Co. Furniture is located at 401 Withers Ave, St. Louis, MO 63147, United States.

What does Goebel & Co. Furniture do?

Goebel & Co. Furniture is listed under Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Custom furniture manufacturing and Collaborative design and fabrication.

What industries does Goebel & Co. Furniture serve?

Goebel & Co. Furniture lists Corporate office, Healthcare/pharmaceuticals, Higher education, Hospitality/restaurants and Brewing among the industries it serves.

How do I request a quote from Goebel & Co. Furniture?

Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Goebel & Co. Furniture your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (314) 807-1745 and visit goebelfurniture.com.

What companies are similar to Goebel & Co. Furniture?

Other Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Missouri listed on FirmsLedger include KC Custom Woodworking, Traditions in Woodworking and Executive Wood Products Inc.

More Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Missouri

All Furniture & Woodworking Manufacturers in Missouri